bboyevent-logo-print
BboyEvent.com presents:

like 1 Like

Southernmost 2018

https://www.facebook.com/events/1920965274665070/

Description:
- SOUTHERNMOST Vol.1 -
The first-ever BBoy battle in the Southernmost of mainland Asia - PONTIAN

- Event Details -
Date: 1st December 2018 - Saturday
Time:11am(registration) to evening
Venue:SJK(c) CHEOW MIN (Primary school) - Pontian
Entrance Fee:RM0(FREE)
【Registration Fee】
* Online Regristration RM15
* On-site Registration RM25

- Hip Hop Crew Showcase Competition
-
# Any “HIP HOP” dance categorizes/styles:
- BREAKING
- WAACKING
- LOCKING
- POPPING
- GIRL STYLE
- Hiphop choreography
- ETC.

【Registration Fee】
* Online Registration RM30
* On-site Registration RM40

【Judges】
1)Miniee Tey - Dancologist
2)Geecy - GDC Family
3)Ah Kuan - Sim Crew

【Rules And Regulations】
- Unlimited number of people
- 2 Minute to 4 Minute for each Group
- NO KPOP COVER
- NO EXTREME SEXY DRESSING
- Please send your music to the email mentioned below before 28 November 2018

- DJ -
1)DJ Yin

- Emcee -
1)Glasser Ng

- How to register Online? (Registration-form)-
Name/Crew:BBoy Crazy Legs / Rock Steady Crew
Category:BBoy 1 on 1/Crew Showcase
Number of people(for crew showcase):
Country/State:United States

- Pontian How To Go -
https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.673803276334833&type=1&l=195a0f339e

- Pontian Where To Stay -
https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.675105889537905&type=1&l=322b4ac6c6

Registered team list (Hip Hop Crew showcase):
1.FEVER
2.SKRRR
3.VIPERIDAE
4.SIM JUNIOR
5.NEVER FIX
6.BABY WAACKER
7.MR. BITHCES (Music Received)
8.UNISISS (Music Received)
9.MYTHSOUL (Music Received)
10.D-DYANASTY
11.ADOLESCENT GIRLS (Music Received)
12.D-DAMSEL
13.BABY.D (Music Received)

Registered team list (Breaking 1 On 1):
1.KINOROC - SWIVEL SOUL
2.SCUD - RHYTHMKIDZZ
3.REBEL - MAPS BAGI CUTI
4.SHAHZOUL - FLOORNINJAZ
5.REVERSAL - JAWA FELLAS
6.MARSHALL - FLOORNINJAZ
7.T SIX - JAWA FELLAS
8.YINGZHENG - UNITED HUSTLERS
9.LUKAS - TRULY ASIA
10.XF - GDC FAMILY
11.HEXOR - GDC FAMILY
12.UNIK - RAWMASSIVE
13.YJ - IBC CREW
14.MUSHROOM - IBC CREW
15.XIANG - SOUTHNATION
16.TOM - IBC CREW
17.YKIT - SOUTHNATION
18.FD
19.WESLEY NG - CHINCHILLA STAR FLEET
20.CONGTEY - VRC / RHYTHMKIDZZ
Date:
December 01, 2018 (11:00) - Dec 01, 2018 (19:00)
Judge(s):
1)BBoy Koon - Floor Rockers 2)BBoy Gyfunk - Floorninjaz 3)Bboy Decks - Ignition Crew & Cypher crazed crew
Prize:
-Dance Showcase- RM400 -Breaking 1 on 1- RM200

Address:
West Kalimantan, Pontianak, Indonesia

Organizer: