like 0 Likes

Rock Harder 2019

https://www.facebook.com/events/366988610745172/

Info:
The UBL and Canadian flagship event comes back to the Longboat Hall, Toronto!

Presented by the Silverback Series & Sanctioned by UDEF.

ROCK HARDER

Co-MAIN EVENT INVITATIONAL:
Bonnie & Clyde // Rock Harder Championship

Event Host:
Switch B
w/ Sir Blurr

DJs:
DJ M4RS (BTX, Toronto)
DJ BBAD (MEC, Toronto)

OVER $5K+ in Cash and Prizes





***PROCEEDS OF ALL ADVANCED TICKETS WILL GO TOWARD SUPPORTING MENTAL HEALTH INITIATIVES***


===============================

CO-MAIN EVENT INVITATIONAL
BONNIE & CLYDE

Headliners to be announced soon...

===============================

CO-MAIN EVENT INVITATIONAL
ROCK HARDER CHAMPIONSHIP

featuring:

TimJ (TJay Maldia), The FAM (Toronto)
K10 (Keltin Martin), AGE (Calgary)
Breaks U (NYC) {To be determined April 6th at Breaks U VII: Represent}
Brkn Int / Shaolin Productions (Florida) {To be determined April 1st}

WINNER BECOMES TOP CONTENDER FOR THE UBL CHAMPIONSHIP AT FREESTYLE SESSION FLORIDA 2019.


===============================

OPEN 3v3 BREAKING

===============================

PAST PRO BREAKING TOUR EVENTS:

UBL Main Event VII:
1v1 Winner: Fleau
Bonnie & Clyde Winner: Frost & Vic Versa

Rock Harder II:
3v3 Winner: The Wizards

Rock Harder III:
1v1 Winner: Phil
2v2 Winner: Sweet Technique

Rock Harder IV:
1v1 Winner: J-Bugz
2v2 Winner: Box / Breeze

===============================


Sponsors:

UDEF // Pro Breaking Tour // Silverback Bboy Events

Official Sound Provider: Wavv Global
Official On Beat Provider: G-Shock

Master Insurance
Alpine Landscaping and Sodding
Civica Infrastructure

Community Partners:
Collective // KeepRockinYou // Breaks U // Brkn Int
SCS Consulting // Schaeffer's & Associates //

Event Hashtags:
#youbeill #rockharder #inmyelement #ridetheWAVV

===============================
PARTNER EVENTS:

Sunday, February 24 - BRKN International Season 2 Round 5 x The Florida Vintage Market
Saturday, March 2nd - Style Wars / Nuit Blanche (Montreal)
Saturday, April 6 - Breaks U VII: Represent (Brooklyn, New York)


ROCK HARDER WEEKEND
Thursday, April 25 - 2U4U @ The Boat
Friday, April 26 Collective Rock

FOLLOW UP JAMS:

Sunday, May 5 - Keep Rockin You - End of Term Bonnie & Clyde
Saturday, July 6 - Freestyle Session Florida: Southeast Qualifier 2019
Program:
with Open 3v3 Breaking
Date:
April 27, 2019 (15:00) - Apr 27, 2019 (23:00)
Judge(s):
Beta (MFK/HBKZ, Miami)
Lynx (Legendary, Montreal)
Frost (GI/20CBB, Mississauga)
J-Bugz (Soul Felons, Vancouver)
Flex (BTX, Toronto)
Ticket:
$15 CDN // Early Bird (***LIMITED QUANTITY***) $20 CDN // Advanced tickets (***LIMITED TIME***) $25 CDN // Cover (Online / Door only)

Address:
Queen Street West 1087, Toronto, Canada

Organizer:
Bboy Event Team